Tuesday, September 29, 2009

My Interview With Reggie Pt 1

So I had the absolute pleasure of being interviewed by my boo my heart my superstar Reggie!! He is absolutely fabulous and has some of the best blogs in the blogger world! He's actually also just invited me to be a part of his FEMALE blog which is the answer to his MALE blog! So be on the lookout for both! Make sure you also be on the lookout for his blog called Clowns which is a follow up to his popular blog titled Circus. And last but not least check out www.reggieiscrazy.blogspot.com

Barbies and Kens, I had the honor to interview my love, my superstar, my heart, my everything and the AB-SO-LUTE-LY lovely Miranda Lewis aka Ran. If you are NOT following her, run over to http://www.stillstanding.blogspot.com . She has been one of my supporters, my "barbies", my "stans" and had contacted me while in rehab and wished me the best. And I have to thank her again for her support. Thanks boo. When she moves to Florida, she has invited me and I will be going. Hey, I need a vacation. And with my other favorite blogger, B.Floyd together, that will be a hot ass mess. Fuckery with no change. I have a fuckery filled interview with the one and only Ran. I dish the "t" so get your damn cup and grab the ice! No Nuvo, only Patron! I don't need no drunk ass comments! ("Henny, Ciroc, Grey Goose, and Patron are my favs!" "Ran")   Ran is a follower and avid reader of this blog, so leave my girl some LOOOVEEE!

1. What is your real name? Miranda Marie Lewis

2. Beyonce has Sasha Fierce. Mariah Carey has Mimi. And Whitney has crack. Do you have any alter egos? Ran, Randa Boo, Randi, Randa, I have quite a few;o)

3. Is it true if you keep dying your hair it will fall out? IDK? If you don't take care of properly, then more than likely, yes your hair will be a wrap!!!

4. What did you want to be when you grew up? I am what I wanted to be! A Nurse!! I love helping people and learning about different illnesses and cures.

5. How did you get into blogging? My best friend got me into blogging. I was going through a rough depressing time and he told me it was very therapeutic for him so I should try it! And I'm glad I did!!

6. Do you like your job? Or would you rather blog professionally? I absolutely love my job! Its so rewarding for me that I don't consider it a job, but a pleasure and an honor!

7.Your type in men? Hmmm.... Tall nice build, smart, goal oriented, family oriented, funny, caring, respectful, dependable, trusting, understanding, supportive, adventurous, fashionable

8.Dating? Haha! I wish! Naaa newly single after 6 yrs...."I'm single again, back on the prowl" lol j/k

9.Still Friends with a ex? Yes, he's my best friend actually!

10.What is your dream now? To get my 2nd degree in Business mgt and one day open my own hospital in which I'd dedicate to my late grandmother, grandfather, and my mom.

11. Marriage? I feel like I should have been married, but somebody didn't put a ring on it!!! Lol but everything happens for a reason. But its def in my future plans:o)

12.Blackberry or Iphone? Imma BB girl!! 8900 Curve to be exact!13. Blunt or bottle? Bottle!! Henny, Ciroc, Grey Goose, and Patron are my favs!!

Stay tuned for part 2!! It gets better!!;o)

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

This was very interesting?! It was a great way to get to know you little better besides what I know from twitter. Can't wait for the rest of the interview!

Reggie said...

Yes.....!!!! It is about damn time you put this up!!!! I loved it and can't wait for the follow up!!!!